Main Page Schedule of Activities Proceedings Abstract submission Registration Minisymposia Guidelines for speakers Guidelines for poster preparation

Seminario Interuniversitario de Investigación en Ciencias Matemáticas

Global Schedule of Activities (Times EST+1)
(All activities will be virtual via Zoom)

Friday, February 26 Zoom link.
(Zoom link for Saturday is below after first table. Remember that you will need Zoom version 5.3.0 or better.)
 
February 26, 2021
Contributed presentations Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
4:00-4:25 pm D. Rivera S. Papanikolaou J. Santiago F. Aponte
4:30-4:55 pm A. Allen A. Ramos J. Chan H. Olson
Poster presentations Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
5-6 pm B. Rivera H. Carrion K. Hadaway L. Villa L. Almodovar O. Mendez S. Papanikolaou
REU advertisers and recruiters Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
6-7 pm NYC REUPR-ETSU ISIBASA-PR
Contributed presentations Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
7:00-7:25 pm A. AllenC. Soto A. VoE. Vargas
7:30-7:55 pm A. AllenD. RuggA. Gomez L. Gonzalez
8-10 pm Social Activity via Zoom


Saturday, February 27 Zoom link.

February 27, 2021
Contributed presentations and workshops Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
9:00-9:25 am A. Arroyo Panel (Stat.) A. Aguilera E. Orozco M. Lancia
9:30-9:55 am F. Pinero A. Biswas O. Hernandez J. Mesquita
10:00-10:25 am J. Velazquez A. Rosario I. Contreras R. Auccahuallpa A. Barton
10:30-10:45 am Coffee break
Contributed presentations and workshops Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
10:45-11:10 am L. Medina H. Mattei M. Asmat Panel
(Math. Ed.)
M. Warma
10:45-1130 am
11:15-11:40 am M. Delgado C. Albizu R. Rivera E. Zuazua
11:30 am-12:15 pm
11:45 am-12:10 pm O. Silier D. Torres M. Marcano B. Rivera
12:15-1:00 pmLunch
Contributed presentations and workshops Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
1:00-1:25 pm A. Godbole P. Fuster S. Nguyen A. Lecompte R. Neumayer
1:30-2:00pm C. Aginsoni R. Aparicio P. Negron M. Rosario M. Vega
2:00-2:15 pm Coffee break
2:15-3:15 pmInvited Presentation: Tatiana Toro
3:15-3:30 pmCoffee break
3:30-4:30 pm Invited Presentation: Rochelle Gutiérrez